Hemp Seed Oil 200ML

  • Sale
  • Regular price Rs. 699.00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Cure by Design brings you raw, cold-pressed hemp seed oil. Made from the Himalayan hemp seeds, this multi-purpose oil is all your need for your nutritional and skin-care needs.

Relish the Kaleidoscopic Health Benefits Cure by Design’s Pure Cold Pressed Hemp Seed Oil offers you. Coming straight from the heavenly Himalayan slopes, our hemp oil can be used in a myriad of health healing ways.

Hemp oil was regularly used while preparing tea by the Chinese due to its inexhaustible medicinal properties. Hemp oil as a part of your regular diet will result in astonishing health benefits, as well as keeping your skin healthy with external application. This is a must have if you are someone who is serious about their
personal health.

Ingredients: Plant-Based Protein
Omega 3 and Omega 6 in the perfect 3:1 ratio.
A source of Magnesium, Zinc and Iron
Contains free radical fighting Anti-oxidants

Usage: Hemp oil has a pleasant nutty flavor and can be used the same way that you might use olive oil, but it must be used raw or in very low heat (under 160 degrees Fahrenheit). It can be added to smoothies, shakes, vegetables, pasta, salads, and dressings.Hemp oil can also be ingested directly from the bottle.

Benefits: Boosts Immunity
Reduces Inflammation
Lowers Blood Pressure
Supports Brain Function
Improves Cardiovascular System
Supports Immune system
Improves Metabolic Rate
Improves Muscle Recovery
Reduces Anxiety & Stress
Strengthens & Rejuvenates Hair & Skin

Benefits for Skin:


Delays Aging Of Skin
Facial Cleanser
Moisturizer
Sooths Dermatitis
Fights Acne & Skin Lesions
Relieves Eczema & Psorisis
Prevents Moisture Loss
Prevents Tissue Damage

Hemp seed oil is a natural emollient and can be found as an ingredient in many different cosmetic products, such as massage oils, lip balms, soaps, lotions, and hair conditioner. If you have dry and itchy skin, hemp seed oil can be used as a soothing and revitalizing moisturizer. The oil has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties and has been shown to counter the aging process of the skin.